Creative Arts Emmys, Day Two: Winners List (Updating Live)

The Queen’s Gambit topped the 2021 Creative Arts Emmys, presented across three ceremonies over Saturday and Sunday, with Netflix’s chess-themed drama collecting nine awards including for casting, cinematography, costumes, editing, makeup, production design, score, sound editing and sound mixing.

The Mandalorian followed with seven Emmys, including one for composer Ludwig Göransson—his second consecutive win for the Disney+ series. RuPaul’s Drag Race won five awards, with host RuPaul scoring his sixth consecutive win and 10th Emmy. Saturday Night Live also collected five awards, bringing the live series, which returns for its 47th season on Oct. 2, to 83 Emmy wins.

In terms of company and platform totals from the awards handed out over all three ceremonies, Netflix leads with a total of 34 wins, followed by 13 for Disney+ and 10 for HBO/HBO Max.

Guest acting Emmys went to Lovecraft Country‘s Courtney B. Vance and The Crown’s Claire Foy on the drama side and SNL hosts Maya Rudolph and Dave Chappelle on the comedy side.

Speaking backstage, Vance addressed HBO deciding not to move forward with a second season of Misha Green’s horror drama.

“I’m sad for audiences that we don’t get to see, like Game of Thrones, don’t get to see seven, eight years of following these characters and learning more about the time period and learning about our people and our struggles and where [showrunner] Misha’s [Green] mind was going to go,” Vance said. “So that’s very painful for me as a fan and me as an actor.”

He also spoke about co-star Michael K. Williams, who died earlier this month, “Misha said it best, Michael did everything with his full heart open, with his infinite spirit and way too much style. May he rest in power and let us all honor his immense legacy by being a little more love-forward, a little more endless in thought and a little more swaggy in life.”

Rudolph’s guest-acting win was her fourth Emmy, with the actress winning her third TV award earlier in the day for her character’s voiceover performance in the animated series Big Mouth

Sterling K. Brown won his third Emmy, for his narration of Lincoln: Divided We Stand, and Stanley Tucci won his fourth Emmy, for hosted nonfiction series or special for Searching for Italy.

MTV Documentary Films scored its first Emmy for 76 Days, which chronicles the early days of the COVID-19 pandemic, winning in the category of exceptional merit in documentary filmmaking.

Apple TV+’s Boys State collected the Emmy for documentary or nonfiction special; Disney+’s Secrets of the Whales, executive produced by James Cameron, grabbed the trophy for documentary or nonfiction series; and Queer Eye topped the category for a structured reality program. Uncomfortable Conversations with a Black Man was honored for short form nonfiction or reality series, with executive producer and host Emmanuel Acho accepting the award wearing a suit with the written names of individuals killed by police brutality. “Let’s continue to love and care for one another,” he urged.

A win for Love, Death and Robots, for short form animated program, delivered Emmys to a team that included Deadpool director Tim Miller — who thanked Netflix for taking on the show “that no one wanted to do” — as well as David Fincher and Jennifer Yuh Nelson.

Winners from The Queen’s Gambit included composer Carlos Rafael Rivera, who saluted creator Scott Frank’s “brave direction”; editor Michelle Tesoro; and sound designer Wylie Stateman — a nine-time Academy Award-nominee for films including Once Upon a Time in Hollywood.

Numerous members of the Queen’s Gambit team have worked with Frank before, including on Godless. “That team is like a family,” said Tesoro. “It’s just nice when you love everybody on the team and it’s fun. It’s all about showing up to work and appreciating everything.”

Mandalorian composer Ludwig Göransson won his second consecutive Emmy for the Disney+ series. Göransson is also one Tony away from EGOT, as he additionally earned an Oscar for the Black Panther score and has won three Grammys, including for song of the year and record of the year for “This is America,” as well as for the Black Panther soundtrack.

The Mandalorian also won its second consecutive Emmy in visual effects, with recipients in that category including VFX supervisors Richard Bluff (who won an Emmy for the series a year ago) and Joe Bauer (who has now won eight Emmys, including six for Game of Thrones), as well as ILM VFX supervisor John Knoll and animation supervisor Hal Hickel, who are both Oscar winners for Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest.

WandaVision‘s popular song, “Agatha All Along” won for outstanding music and lyrics. With the win, Kristen Anderson-Lopez is now one Tony away from joining husband Robert Lopez as an EGOT recipient.

The wins for David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet included one for music composition, which puts composer Steven Price halfway to an EGOT. He previously received an Oscar for Alfonso Cuaron’s Gravity and his upcoming work includes Edgar Wright’s Last Night in Soho.

During SNL’s win for contemporary hairstyling for a variety program, the crew thanked NBC for keeping up with COVID-19 testing. Accepting the award for contemporary make-up in a variety show, SNL‘s make-up team declared it “one of the hardest seasons” due to the pandemic.

SNL production designer Keith Ian Raywood also reflected on Saturday night’s ceremony taking place on the 20th anniversary of the 9/11 attacks. “After 9/11, we came back two weeks later and there were questions about whether or not it was okay, that was asked, ‘Is it okay to be funny again?,’ ‘Was it okay to try to make people laugh again?’ The country was in such a state of shock,” remembered the designer, who has been with the series for 36 seasons.

“It occurred to me at that time that my work on the show was much more important than just being a variety show, it was really part of people’s lives,” he said. “Us coming back then was really important, and I think us coming back during the pandemic and not knowing how long we were going to be able to hold it up or if there’d be an outbreak in the studio, it was also very important. The show has a way of making people feel that there’s a continuity in their lives, there’s something we can count on. And I’m just very proud to have been a part of that.”

Meanwhile, the team from Pose made emotional acceptance speeches on Saturday night, celebrating the drama series for giving a platform to the LGBTQ community. The groundbreaking Emmy- and Peabody-winning series from Steven Canals, Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk, which aired its final episodes earlier this year, has been recognized multiple times by media advocacy organization GLAAD for bringing visibility to diverse voices.

On the win for A Black Lady Sketch Show’s editing team — comprising Daysha Broadway, Stephanie Filo and Jessica Hernández — Filo said: “There have never been three women of color standing here with this award. It’s so important that people staff their crews with diversity and inclusion.”

Backstage, Broadway spoke of the “magnitude” of their award and how overwhelming it was. “Just the increase in visibility, maybe people wanting to do this and seeing people like us exist here,” Broadway said in part.

At a time when IATSE is currently negotiating a new contract, Emmy-winning Ted Lasso editor A.J. Catoline not only celebrated the Apple TV+ comedy series but also saluted the crews in post-production for their dedication and the long hours they work. “We deserve to be celebrated for the work we do,” he said backstage. “I support my Editors Guild and the work that they do to stand up for the people in the industry … to make it more fair and equitable.”

Elsewhere, an amusing moment occurred when Grace and Frankie actress June Diane Raphael and her husband, writer and actor Paul Scheer, were presenting the sound editing for comedy/drama half-hour category on Saturday night. When they opened the envelope, they initially thought it was wrong and waited for a producer to come out and clarify. “Didn’t want to create a Moonlight situation,” they said.

Backstage, Raphael reflected on physically being there at the awards show. “I’m thrilled to be in person and be in a live audience — first live audience since March of 2020 and the energy was great, like being shot out of a cannon … there’s just that connection to the audience that Zoom and all of the platforms, as lifesaving as they are, haven’t been able to capture.”

Scheer added: “It’s about trusting to make sure everyone is doing everything to their best ability and that’s how we felt here tonight … as long as [we’re] safe and smart, that’s all we can do — and get vaxxed.”

All three Creative Arts ceremonies took place with limited audiences under a tent on the event deck of L.A. Live, behind the Microsoft Theater, which, in recent years, has been the Emmy venue. Due to rising concerns surrounding the delta variant, in addition to proof of vaccination, all attendees were required to show a negative PCR COVID test. However, at the start of the first show on Saturday night, the event’s producer Bob Bain informed guests that they could remove their masks for the entirety of the show.

Previously announced winners for juried categories in animation, costume, interactive programming and motion design were also recognized during the weekend’s ceremonies.

Read on for a complete list of all of the 2021 Creative Arts Emmy winners.

NIGHT ONE: SATURDAY, SEPT. 11

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited or Anthology Series Or Movie

Fargo • East/West • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography
Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

Mare Of Easttown • Illusions • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Small Axe • Mangrove • Prime Video • BBC Studios Americas, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Shabier Kirchner, Director of Photography

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 9: Indiana Winter • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
James Laxton, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Call Me Kat • Plus One • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment
Patti Lee, ASC, Director of Photography

The Conners • A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break And A Grave Mistake • ABC • Werner Entertainment
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Country Comfort • Crazy • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Time Flies • FOX • 20th Television
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

The Upshaws • Big Plans • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix
Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

grown-ish • Know Yourself • Freeform • ABC Signature
Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Made For Love • User One • HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Ghost Moon, 3 Dot Productions and Paramount Television Studios Production
Nathaniel Goodman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Matthew Jensen, ASC, Director of Photography

Servant • 2:00 • Apple TV+ • Blinding Edge Pictures in association with Apple
Marshall Adams, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix (WINNER)
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

Euphoria • Trouble Don’t Last Always • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Marcell Rév, Director of Photography

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Tat Radcliffe, BSC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Baz Idoine, Director of Photography

Perry Mason • Chapter Two • HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
David Franco, Director of Photography

The Umbrella Academy • Right Back Where We Started • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Neville Kidd, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

black-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature
Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer
Juliann M. Smith DeVito, Costume Supervisor

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer
Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor
Angelina Vitto, Assistant Costume Designer

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer
Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

I May Destroy You • Social Media Is A Great Way To Connect • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Lynsey Moore, Costume Designer
Rosie Lack, Assistant Costume Designer
Debbie Roberts, Costume Supervisor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer
Francisco Stoll, Costume Supervisor
Taylor Smith, Costume Supervisor
Laura Downing, Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Hryniw, Assistant Costume Designer

The Politician • New York State Of Mind • Netflix • 20th Television for Netflix
Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer
Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer
James Hammer, Assistant Costume Designer
Laura Steinman, Costume Supervisor

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • 20th Television (WINNER)
Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer
Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer
Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

black-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature
Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist
Ka’Maura Eley, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Barber
Enoch Williams IV, Key Hairstylist
Robert C. Mathews III, Hairstylist
Marcia Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Vows • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Paul Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist
Franchi Pir, Key Hairstylist

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Shunika Terry, Department Head Hairstylist
Lawrence Davis, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Lydia Benaim, Key Hairstylist
Ivana Primorac, Personal Hairstylist

The Politician • What’s In The Box? • Netflix • 20th Television for Netflix
Liliana Maggio, Department Head Hairstylist
Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
Lisa Thomas, Additional Hairstylist
Josh First, Additional Hairstylist
Matthew Wilson, Personal Hairstylist

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • 20th Television (WINNER)
Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist
Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist
Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist
Tene Wilder, Hairstylist
Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist
Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction, Or Reality Program

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist
Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist
Jani Kleinbard, Additional Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Additional Hairstylist
Roma Goddard, Additional Hairstylist
Regina Rodriguez, Additional Hairstylist
Megg Massey, Additional Hairstylist
Arrick Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

Legendary • Pop Tart • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Scout Productions
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Kathleen Leonard, Hairstylist
Suzette Boozer, Hairstylist
Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist
Tamara Tripp, Hairstylist
Johnny Lomeli, Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • The Pork Chop • VH1 • World of Wonder
Curtis Foreman, Department Head Hairstylist
Ryan Randall, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
Cara Hannah, Key Hairstylist
Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
Amanda Duffy Evans, Hairstylist
Gina Ferrucci, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist
Amber Maher, Key Hairstylist
Kimi Messina, Hairstylist
Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist
Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist
Regina Rodriguez, Hairstylist
Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
Robert Ramos, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions
Doniella Davy, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tara Lang Shah, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Pigs • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist
Alastair Muir, Key Makeup Artist

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Debi Young, Department Head Makeup Artist
Sandra Linn, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Ngozi Olandu Young, Key Makeup Artist
Rachel Geary, Key Makeup Artist

The Politician • What’s In The Box? • Netflix • 20th Television for Netflix
Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
Oslyn Holder, Makeup Artist
Amy Duskin, Makeup Artist

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • 20th Television (WINNER)
Sherri Berman Laurence, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicky Pattison Illum, Key Makeup Artist
Charles Zambrano, Makeup Artist
Shaun Thomas Gibson, Makeup Artist
Jessica Padilla, Additional Makeup Artist
Jennifer Suarez, Additional Makeup Artist

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup For A Variety, Nonfiction, Or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Top 11 • ABC • BBC Studios
Zena S. Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist
Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist
Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
Victor Del Castillo, Additional Makeup Artist
Rosetta Garcia, Additional Makeup Artist
Lois Harriman, Additional Makeup Artist

Legendary • Pop Tart • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Scout Productions
Tonia Green, Department Head Makeup Artist
Tyson Fountaine, Key Makeup Artist
Silvia Leczel, Makeup Artist
Jennifer Fregozo, Makeup Artist
Glen Alen Gutierrez, Makeup Artist
Sean Conklin, Makeup Artist
Valente Frazier, Makeup Artist
Marcel Banks, Makeup Artist

Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special • Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special • Apple TV+ • Done+Dusted in association with Apple
Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist
Angela Moos, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
James Mackinnon, Key Makeup Artist
Kristofer Buckle, Personal Makeup Artist
Deborah Huss-Humphries, Additional Makeup Artist
Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • The Pork Chop • VH1 • World of Wonder
David “Raven” Petruschin, Department Head Makeup Artist
Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Elon Musk • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist
Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
Chris Milone, Makeup Artist
Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
Kim Weber, Makeup Artist
Joanna Pisani, Key Makeup Artist
Young Beck, Key Makeup Artist

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction, Or Reality Programming (Juried)

Black Is King • Disney+
Zerina Akers, Costume Designer
Timothy White, Costume Supervisor

The Masked Singer • Super 8- The Plot Chickens! Part 2 • Fox
Marina Toybina, Costume Designer
Gabrielle Letamendi, Assistant Costume Designer
Grainne O’Sullivan, Costume Supervisor
Lucia Maldonado, Assistant Costume Designer

Sherman’s Showcase Black History Month Spectacular • IFC
Ariyela Wald-Cohain, Costume Designer
Patty Malkin, Costume Supervisor
Erica D. Schwartz, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Nightshade • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Debra Hanson, Costume Designer
Jane Flanders, Costume Supervisor
Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Dayna Pink, Costume Designer
Zachary Sheets, Costume Supervisor
Terry Anderson, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Sara Fox, Assistant Costume Designer

The Umbrella Academy • The Frankel Footage • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Christopher Hargadon, Costume Designer
Heather Crepp, Assistant Costume Designer
William Ng, Assistant Costume Designer
Jane Fieber, Costume Supervisor

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios (WINNER)
Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer
Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer
Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer
Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Innovation In Interactive Programming (Juried)

For All Mankind: Time Capsule • Apple TV+

Outstanding Interactive Program

Create Together With Joseph Gordon-Levitt • YouTube • HITRECORD, Brian Graden Media for YouTube Originals
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer
Jared Geller, Executive Producer

Inside COVID19 • Oculus • WisdomVR Project
WisdomVR Project
Gary Yost, Producer/Co-Director
Adam Loften, Editor/Co-Director

Space Explorers: The ISS Experience • Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios, TIME Studios (WINNER)
Felix & Paul Studios
TIME Studios

Welcome To The Blumhouse Live • Prime Video • Little Cinema Digital
Little Cinema Digital
Amazon Prime Video
Blumhouse

Outstanding Main Title Design

Between The World And Me • HBO • HBO in association with One Story Up, BCP Literary and SoundSpeedz
Hazel Baird, Creative Director
Diego Coutinho de Souza, Art Director
Rafael Morinaga, Animator

The Good Lord Bird • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Blumhouse Television, Mark 924 Entertainment, Under the Influence Productions (WINNER)
Efrain Montanez, Director/Creative Director
Eduardo Guisandes, Art Director/Designer
Abigail Fairfax, Illustrator/Animator

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Patrick Clair, Creative Director
Raoul Marks, Art Director/Animator/Compositor/Lead 3D Artist
Ken Taylor, Illustrator

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix
Saskia Marka, Creative Director/Designer/Editor
David Whyte, Designer/Animator

Raised By Wolves • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with LIT Entertainment, Shadycat Productions and Scott Free Productions
Steve Small, Director

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
John LePore, Creative Director
Doug Appleton, Creative Director
Nick Woythaler, Lead Designer/Animator
Alex Rupert, Designer/Animator
David Wave, Designer

Outstanding Motion Design (Juried)

Calls • Apple TV+
Alexei Tylevich, Creative Director
Ethan Stickley, Designer/ Animator
Scott Ulrich, Animator
Daisuke Goto, Animator
Chi Hong, Animator
James Connelly, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Conners • Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité • ABC • Werner Entertainment (WINNER)
Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Man With A Plan • Driving Miss Katie • CBS • Double Double Bonus Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment, CBS TV Studios
Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros.
Joe Bella, Editor

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia (WINNER)
Marc Pilcher, Department Head Hairstylist
Lynda J. Pearce, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Claire Matthews, Hairstylist
Adam James Phillips, Hairstylist
Tania Couper, Hairstylist
Lou Bannell, Hairstylist

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Cate Hall, Department Head Hairstylist
Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Sam Smart, Key Hairstylist
Suzanne David, Key Hairstylist
Debbie Ormrod, Key Hairstylist
Stacey Louise Holman, Key Hairstylist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Maria Sandoval, Department Head Hairstylist
Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist
Wendy Southard, Hairstylist

Ratched • The Dance • Netflix • 20th Television for Netflix
Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist
Natalie Driscoll, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
Dawn Victoria Dudley, Hairstylist
Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist
George Guzman, Additional Hairstylist
Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Karen Bartek, Department Head Hairstylist
Cindy Welles, Co-Department Head Hairstylist
Nikki Wright, Hairstylist
Anna Quinn, Hairstylist
Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist

Outstanding Period Costumes

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer
John W. Glaser III, Costume Designer
Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor
Kenny Crouch, Costume Supervisor

The Crown • Terra Nullius • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
Sidonie Roberts, Assistant Costume Designer
Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor

Halston • Versailles • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Jeriana San Juan, Costume Designer
Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer
Cailey Breneman, Assistant Costume Designer
Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Gabriele Binder, Costume Designer
Gina Krauss, Assistant Costume Designer
Katrin Hoffmann, Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchmann, Assistant Costume Designer
Sparka Lee Hall, Costume Supervisor

Ratched • Pilot • Netflix • 20th Television for Netflix
Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
Rebecca Guzzi, Costume Designer
Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer
Betsy Glick, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Makeup And/Or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Halston • Versailles • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Patricia Regan, Department Head Makeup Artist
Claus Lulla, Key Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia, Makeup Artist
Joseph A. Campayno, Makeup Artist

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Daniel Parker, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ratched • Pilot • Netflix • 20th Television for Netflix
Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist
Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • Terra Firma, Part 2 • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Shauna Llewellyn, Department Head Makeup Artist
Faye Crasto, Key Makeup Artist

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Tricia Sawyer, Department Head Makeup Artist
Vasilios Tanis, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist
Jonah Levy, Makeup Artist
Regina Little, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Sister, May I Call You Oshun? • HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc. (WINNER)
Daysha Broadway, Supervising Editor
Stephanie Filo, Editor
Jessica Hernández, Editor

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Editor

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Jonah Moran, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Ryan Barger, Editor
Anthony Miale, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Murder Show (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Ryan Spears, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Stu (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Ryan McIlraith, Editor

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • After Dark • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Sara K White, Production Designer
Christine Foley, Art Director
Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Larry Spittle, Art Director
Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projectsv (WINNER)
Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
James F. Truesdale, Art Director
Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator

The Undoing • HBO • HBO in association with Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions
Lester Cohen, Production Designer
Doug Huszti, Art Director
Keri Lederman, Set Decorator

Yellowstone • Going Back To Cali • Paramount Network • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch, Treehouse, 101 Studios, LLC
Cary White, Production Designer
Yvonne Boudreaux, Art Director
Carla Curry, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Bridgerton • After The Rain • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Will Hughes-Jones, Production Designer
Dominic Devine, Art Director
Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Martin Childs, Production Designer
Mark Raggett, Art Director
Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Halston • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Mark Ricker, Production Designer
Nithya Shrinivasan, Art Director
Cherish M. Hale, Set Decorator

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Andrew L. Jones, Production Designer
Doug Chiang, Production Designer
David Lazan, Art Director
Amanda Serino, Set Decorator

Perry Mason • Chapter Three • HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose
John Goldsmith, Production Designer
Chris Farmer, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Uli Hanisch, Production Designer
Kai Karla Koch, Art Director
Sabine Schaaf, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Emily In Paris • Emily In Paris • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix
Anne Seibel, Production Designer
Jean-Yves Rabier, Art Director
Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jon Carlos, Production Designer
James Bolenbaugh, Art Director
Ellen Reede Dorros, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • For The Children • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Iain White, Art Director

United States Of Al • Pilot • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Daren Janes, Art Director
Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios (WINNER)
Mark Worthington, Production Designer
Sharon Davis, Art Director
Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
John Shaffner, Production Designer
Greg Grande, Art Director
Daren Janes, Art Director

78th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions
Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director
Gloria Lamb, Art Director
Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (WINNER)
David Rockwell, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Alana Billingsley, Art Director
Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents a CBS Studios Production
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
Larry Hartman, Production Designer
Riley Mellon, Art Director
Brendan Hurley, Art Director

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality, Or Competition Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Veronica Spink, Art Director

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Dr. Jon Lapook / Performance By Maroon 5 • CBS • CBS Studios
Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer
Larry Hartman, Production Designer
Brendan Hurley, Art Director
Riley Mellon, Art Director

The Masked Singer • The Season Premiere – The Masks Return • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment
James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
Ryan Suchor, Art Director
Lisa Nelson, Set Decorator

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations • Bossy Rossy Ruboot • VH1 • World of Wonder
James McGowan, Production Designer
Gianna Costa, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
Eugene Lee, Production Designer
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer
Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
J. Anthony Kosar, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Anna Cali, Special Makeup Effects Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Brian Sipe, Department Head Makeup Artist
Alexei Dmitriew, Key Makeup Artist
Samantha Ward, Makeup Artist
Scott Stoddard, Makeup Artist
Pepe Mora, Makeup Artist
Cale Thomas, Makeup Artist
Carlton Coleman, Makeup Artist
Scott Patton, Prosthetic Designer

Pose • On The Run • FX Networks • 20th Television
Thomas Denier Jr., Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Star Trek: Discovery • That Hope Is You, Part 1 • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Mike Smithson, Special Makeup Effects Department Head
Michael O’Brien, Prosthetic Designer
Ken Culver, Prosthetic Designer
Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

This Is Us • There • NBC • 20th Television
Stephen Bettles, Prosthetic Designer
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Heather Persons, Editor

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Susan Vaill, ACE, Editor

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jessica Brunetto, Editor

Hacks • Tunnel Of Love • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Ali Greer, Editor

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television (WINNER)
A.J. Catoline, Editor

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Melissa McCoy, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

The Crown • Avalanche • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Paulo Pandolpho, Editor

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix (WINNER)
Yan Miles, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Pictures Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 11: The Heiress • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dylan Firshein, Editor
J. Erik Jessen, Additional Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Andrew S. Eisen, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Jeff Seibenick, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Adam Gerstel, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • Fathers • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor
Naomi Sunrise Filoramo, Editor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor

The Queen’s Gambit • Exchanges • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Michelle Tesoro, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • On A Very Special Episode… • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Zene Baker, ACE, Editor
Michael A. Webber, Editor
Tim Roche, Additional Editor
Nona Khodai, ACE, Additional Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Patrick Hogan, Sound Supervisor
Jesse Pomeroy, MPSE, Sound Editor
Daniel Salas, Sound Editor
Ryne Gierke, Sound Editor
AJ Shapiro, Foley Editor
Andres Locsey, Music Editor
Shane Bruce, Foley Artist
Mitchell Kohen, Foley Artist

Love, Death + Robots • Snow In The Desert • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix (WINNER)
Brad North, Supervising Sound Editor/Dialogue Editor
Craig Henighan, Sound Designer
Dawn Lunsford, Foley Editor
Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
Alicia Stevens, Foley Artist

Mythic Quest • Everlight • Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft
Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor
Pete Nichols, Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Wilson, Sound Effects Editor
David Jobe, Foley Editor
Joe Deveau, Music Editor
Jody Holwadel Thomas, Foley Artist
Elizabeth Rainey, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Lower Decks • No Small Parts • Paramount+ • CBS Eye Animation Productions, Titmouse, Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
James Lucero, Sound Supervisor
James Singleton, Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Halbert, Sound Effects Editor
Michael Britt, Foley Editor
Amber Funk, Music Editor

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Brent Findley, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Bernard Weiser, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Kip Smedley, Sound Effects Editor
Richard David Brown, Music Editor
Sharyn Gersh, Music Editor
Jordan McClain, Foley Editor
Sanaa Kelley, MPSE, Foley Artist
Matt Salib, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • One World, One People • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Bonnie Wild, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
James Spencer, Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
Steve Slanec, ADR Editor
Kimberly Patrick, Sound Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton, Sound Effects Editor
Frank Rinella, Foley Editor
Devon Kelley, Foley Editor
Larry Oatfield, Foley Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Dan Pinder, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Andrea Gard, Foley Artist

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
John Matter, Dialogue Editor
Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
Bradley Katona, Sound Effects Editor
Brett Voss, Foley Editor
Jeff Lingle, Music Editor
Jason Lingle, Music Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Richard Quinn, Dialogue Editor
James Spencer, ADR Editor
Benjamin A. Burtt, Sound Effects Editor
J. R. Grubbs, Sound Effects Editor
Richard Gould, Foley Editor
Stephanie McNally, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Jana Vance, Foley Artist

Star Trek: Discovery • That Hope Is You (Part 1) • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor
Sean Heissinger, Dialogue Editor
Tim Farrell, Sound Designer
Harry Cohen, Sound Designer
Michael Schapiro, Sound Effects Editor
Darrin Mann, Foley Editor
Clay Weber, Foley Editor
Moira Marquis, Music Editor
Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist
Chris Moriana, Foley Artist

The Umbrella Academy • The End Of Something • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
John Benson, Sound Supervisor
Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue/ADR Editor
John Snider, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor
AJ Shapiro, Foley Editor
Dario Biscaldi, Foley Editor
Lodge Worster, Music Editor
Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
Zane D. Bruce, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited or Anthology Series, Movie, Or Special

Fargo • East/West • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Kurt Nicholas Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Boggs, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor
Matt Temple, Sound Effects Editor
Adam Parrish King, Sound Effects Editor
Brad Bakelmun, Foley Editor
Ben Schor, Music Editor
Stef Fraticelli, Foley Artist
Jason Charbonneau, Foley Artist

The Haunting Of Bly Manor • The Two Faces (Part Two) • Netflix • A Paramount Television Studios Presentation for Netflix
Trevor Gates, Sound Supervisor
Jason Dotts, Dialogue Editor
Kristen Hirlinger, Dialogue Editor
Paul B. Knox, Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura, Sound Effects Editor
James Miller, Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Thomas Hall, Sound Effects Editor
Mark Coffey, Sound Editor
Ryan Meadows, Sound Editor
Amy Barber, Foley Editor
Julia Huberman, Foley Editor
Brett “Snacky” Pierce, MPSE, Music Editor
Jonathan Bruce, Foley Artist
Ben Parker, Foley Artist

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Gregg Swiatlowski, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Eric Hirsch, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman, Sound Designer
Leo Marcil, Sound Editor
Mary-Ellen Porto, Sound Editor
Patrick Cicero, Sound Editor
James David Redding III, Sound Editor
Eric Hoehn, Sound Editor
Tom Kramer, Music Editor
Rachel Chancey, Foley Artist

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 9: Indiana Winter • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Onnalee Blank, Sound Supervisor
Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor
Katy Wood, Dialogue Editor
Bryan Parker, Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jason W. Jennings, Sound Designer
Harry Cohen, Sound Designer
Luke Gibleon, Sound Effects Editor
Pietu Korhonen, Foley Editor
Lars Halvorsen, Foley Editor
John Finklea, Music Editor
Heikki Kossi, MPSE, Foley Artist

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Kim Foscato, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
James Spencer, ADR Editor
Chris Gridley, ADR Editor
Steve Orlando, Sound Designer
Scott Guitteau, Sound Effects Editor
Jon Borland, Sound Effects Editor
Samson Neslund, Sound Effects Editor
Richard Gould, Sound Effects Editor
Jordan Myers, Sound Editor
Luke Dunn Gielmuda, Foley Editor
Greg Peterson, Foley Editor
Fernand Bos, Music Editor
Anele Onyekwere, Music Editor
Ronni Brown, Foley Artist
Shelley Roden, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

B Positive • High Risk Factor • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Bob LaMasney, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff A. Johnson, CAS, Production Mixer

Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer
Mike Filosa, CAS, Production Mixer
Phil McGowan, Scoring Mixer

Hacks • Falling • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Wilkins, Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Lakin, Production Mixer

The Kominsky Method • Chapter 21. Near, Far, Wherever You Are • Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Madsen, Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Wittle, Production Mixer

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television (WINNER)
Ryan Kennedy, Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Byrne, Re-Recording Mixer
David Lascelles, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

The Boys • What I Know • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Alexandra Fehrman, Re-Recording Mixer
Rich Weingart, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Hayek, Production Mixer

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Lee Walpole, Re-Recording Mixer
Stuart Hilliker, Re-Recording Mixer
Martin Jensen, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Ashworth, Production Mixer

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer
Sylvain Arseneault, Production Mixer

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Marc Fishman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixe
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Amanda Beggs, CAS, Production Mixer
Michael B. Koff, CAS, Production Mixer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Bonnie Wild, Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen Urata, Re-Recording Mixer
Shawn Holden, CAS, Production Mixer
Chris Fogel, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited or Anthology Series or Movie

Genius: Aretha • Respect • National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production
Dan Brennan, Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Hahn, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Meagher, Production Mixer

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Joe DeAngelis, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Carpenter, Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Bullock, Production Mixer

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Eric Hirsch, Re-Recording Mixer
Eric Hoehn, Re-Recording Mixer
Roland Winke, Production Mixer
Lawrence Manchester, Scoring Mixer

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 1: Georgia • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Joe White, CAS, Production Mixer
Kari Vähäkuopus, Foley Mixer

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Danielle Dupre, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Giles, Production Mixer
Doc Kane, ADR Mixer
Casey Stone, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series or Special

Bruce Springsteen’s Letter To You • Apple TV+ • Thrill Hill Productions in association with Apple
Kevin O’Connell, Re-Recording Mixer
Kyle Arzt, Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Bergbom, Production Mixer
Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule (WINNER)
Paul Hsu, Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Lonsdale, Production Mixer
Pete Keppler, Music Mixer

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia
Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer
Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Latham, Re-Recording Mixer
Justin Rathbun, Production Mixer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Siara Spreen, Re-Recording Mixer
Eleanor Osborne, Re-Recording Mixer
Lewis Goldstein, Re-Recording Mixer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods • CBS • CBS Studios
Pierre de Laforcade, Production Mixer
Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixer
Alan Bonomo, Monitor Mixer

NIGHT TWO, PART ONE: SUNDAY, SEPT. 12

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Katy Chevigny, Producer
Marilyn Ness, Producer
Kirsten Johnson, Produced by

76 Days • Pluto TV • 76 Days LLC, MTV Documentary Films
Hao Wu, Produced by
Jean Tsien, Produced by

Welcome To Chechnya • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Public Square Films production, a David France & Joy A. Tomchin film in association with Ninety Thousand Words, Maylo Films and BBC Storyville
Alice Henty, Produced by
David France, Produced by
Joy A. Tomchin, Produced by
Askold Kurov, Produced by
Igor Myakotin, Produced by

Outstanding Animated Program

Big Mouth • The New Me • Netflix • Netflix
Nick Kroll, Executive Producer
Andrew Goldberg, Executive Producer/Teleplay by/Story by
Mark Levin, Executive Producer
Jennifer Flackett, Executive Producer
Joe Wengert, Co-Executive Producer
Kelly Galuska, Co-Executive Producer
Gil Ozeri, Co-Executive Producer
Emily Altman, Supervising Producer
Ben Kalina, Supervising Producer
Chris Prynoski, Supervising Producer
Shannon Prynoski, Supervising Producer
Anthony Lioi, Supervising Producer
Victor Quinaz, Producer
Abe Forman-Greenwald, Producer
Nate Funaro, Produced by
Patti Harrison, Story by
Andres Salaff, Directed by
Chris Ybarra, Assistant Director

Bob’s Burgers • Worms Of In-Rear-Ment • FOX • 20th Television Animation and Bento Box Animation
Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer
Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
Dan Fybel, Executive Producer
Rich Rinaldi, Executive Producer
Jon Schroeder, Executive Producer
Nora Smith, Executive Producer/Written by
Greg Thompson, Executive Producer
Steven Davis, Co-Executive Producer
Scott Jacobson, Co-Executive Producer
Holly Schlesinger, Co-Executive Producer
Lizzie Molyneux-Logelin, Co-Executive Producer
Wendy Molyneux, Co-Executive Producer
Kelvin Yu, Co-Executive Producer
Janelle Momary-Neely, Supervising Producer
Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer
Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer
Michael Penketh, Animation Producer
Chris Song, Directed by
Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director
Tony Gennaro, Supervising Director
Doug Gallery, Timing Supervisor

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Plague Of Madness • Adult Swim • Cartoon Network Studios
Genndy Tartakovsky, Executive Producer/Directed by
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Oussama Bouacheria, Executive Producer
Julien Chheng, Executive Producer
Ulysse Malassagne, Executive Producer
Erika Forzy, Executive Producer
Shareena Carlson, Supervising Producer
Darrick Bachman, Head Writer
David Krentz, Written by/Story by
Bryan Andrews, Story by

The Simpsons • The Dad-Feelings Limited • FOX • A Gracie Films Production in association with 20th Television Animation
James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
Matt Groening, Executive Producer
Al Jean, Executive Producer
Matt Selman, Executive Producer
John Frink, Executive Producer
J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer
Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
Rob LaZebnik, Co-Executive Producer
Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer
Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer
Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer
Christine Nangle, Co-Executive Producer
Richard Sakai, Produced by
Richard K. Chung, Producer
Tom Klein, Animation Producer
Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director
Matthew Faughnan, Assistant Director
Scott Brutz, Lead Animation Timer
Chris Clements, Directed by
Ryan Koh, Written by

South Park: The Pandemic Special • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Directed by
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Frank C. Agnone II, Executive Producer
Eric Stough, Producer
Bruce Howell, Producer
Adrien Beard, Producer
Vernon Chatman, Producer
Jack Shih, Producer
Daryl Sancton, Producer
Giancarlo Ganziano, Producer
John Hansen, Producer
David List, Producer
Mark Munley, Producer
Nate Pellettieri, Producer
Greg Postma, Producer
Lydia Quidilla, Producer
Wonnie Ro, Producer
Jenny Shin, Producer
Keo Thongkham, Producer

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Danielle Gervais, Casting by
Natalie Pino, Casting by
MaryAnne Nicoletti, Casting by
Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting
Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mindy Zemrak, Casting by
Jen Rosen, Casting by
Erica Brooks Hochberg, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ron Mare, Casting by

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Michelle McNulty, CSA, Casting by
Holly Dale, Casting by
Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Archer • The Double Date • FX Networks • FX Productions
Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

Big Mouth • A Very Special 9/11 Episode • Netflix • Netflix
Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

black-ish: Election Special (Part 2) • ABC • Cinema Gypsy Productions, Inc. & Khalabo Ink Society in association with ABC Signature
Stacey Abrams as Stacey Abrams

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+ • Apple / 20th Century Fox Television
Tituss Burgess as Cole Tillerman

Central Park • A Fish Called Snakehead • Apple TV+ • Apple / 20th Century Fox Television
Stanley Tucci as Bitsy Brandenham

Family Guy • Stewie’s First Word • FOX • 20th Television Animation
Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

City So Real • Blood Sport • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents / A Kartemquin Films Production
Jackson James, Cinematography by
Steve James, Cinematography by

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Director of Photography

Rebuilding Paradise • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents An Imagine Documentaries Production
Lincoln Else, Director of Photography

Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Hayes Baxley, Director of Photography
Andy Mitchell, Director of Photography
Brian Armstrong, Director of Photography
Luis Lamar, Director of Photography

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
John Behrens, Cinematography by
Jonathan Pope, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
David D’Angelo, Camera
Alan Weeks, Camera
Ryan Shaw, Camera
Petr Cikhart, Camera
Vincent Monteleone, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Dave Arnold, Director of Photography
Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
Carson Doyle, Director of Photography
Scott Messier, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
Tom Trainor, Camera
Nate Chambers, Camera
Randy Lee, Camera

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Danny Day, Director of Photography
John Griber, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography
David Lovejoy, Director of Photography
Brian Bitterfeld, Camera
Tom Day, Camera
Jeffrey Alexander, Camera
Josh Fisch, Camera

Queer Eye • Groomer Has It • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work • VH1 • World of Wonder
Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography
Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera
Jason Cooley, Camera
Pauline Edwards, Camera
Ade Oyebade, Camera
Marios Panagiotopoulos, Camera
Jon “Sarge” Schneider, Camera
Brett Smith, Camera
Justin Umphenour, Camera

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Kirby Dick, Directed by
Amy Ziering, Directed by

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Frank Marshall, Directed by

Boys State • Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films
Amanda McBaine, Directed by
Jesse Moss, Directed by

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film
Kirsten Johnson, Directed by

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Jeff Orlowski, Directed by

Tina • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Dan Lindsay, Directed by
TJ Martin, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Bertram van Munster, Directed by

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Mark Perez, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Gettin’ Lucky • VH1 • World of Wonder
Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Pan African Portland • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Ari Boles, Directed by

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Premiere • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Alan Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Allen v. Farrow • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Amy Ziering, Executive Producer
Kirby Dick, Executive Producer
Dan Cogan, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Tara Lynda Guber, Executive Producer
Sara Rodriguez, Senior Producer
Amy Herdy, Producer
Jamie Rogers, Producer

American Masters • PBS • American Masters Picture
Michael Kantor, Executive Producer
Alicia Keys, Executive Producer
Lacey Schwartz Delgado, Executive Producer
Mehret Mandefro, Executive Producer
Elliott Halpern, Executive Producer
Elizabeth Trojian, Executive Producer
Julie Sacks, Series Producer

City So Real • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents / A Kartemquin Films Production
Diane Weyermann, Executive Producer
Alex Kotlowitz, Executive Producer
Gordon Quinn, Executive Producer
Jolene Pinder, Executive Producer
Steve James, Produced by
Zak Piper, Produced by

Pretend It’s A City • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary Series
Martin Scorsese, Executive Producer
Fran Lebowitz, Executive Producer
David Tedeschi, Executive Producer
Ted Griffin, Executive Producer
Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Executive Producer
Joshua Porter, Executive Producer
Margaret Bodde, Executive Producer

Secrets Of The Whales • Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
James Cameron, Executive Producer
Maria Wilhelm, Executive Producer
Shannon Malone-deBenedictis, Executive Producer
Pamela Caragol, Executive Producer
Kevin Krug, Producer
Sam Legrys, Producer
Brian Skerry, Producer

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
David Blackman, Executive Producer
Nicholas Ferrall, Executive Producer
Jody Gerson, Executive Producer
Jeanne Elfant Festa, Produced by
Mark Monroe, Produced by
Frank Marshall, Produced by
Aly Parker, Supervising Producer

Boys State • Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films
Davis Guggenheim, Executive Producer
Laurene Powell Jobs, Executive Producer
Jonathan Silberberg, Executive Producer
Nicole Stott, Executive Producer
Shannon Dill, Co-Executive Producer
Amanda McBaine, Producer
Jesse Moss, Producer

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right
Ken Druckerman, Executive Producer
Stephanie Preiss, Executive Producer
Mary Robertson, Executive Producer
Banks Tarver, Executive Producer
Liz Day, Co-Executive Producer
Samantha Stark, Producer
Liz Hodes, Producer

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Larissa Rhodes, Produced by
Daniel Wright, Supervising Producer
Stacey Piculell, Supervising Producer

Tina • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Nancy Abraham, Executive Producer
Erwin Bach, Executive Producer
Lisa Heller, Executive Producer
Tali Pelman, Executive Producer
Simon Chinn, Produced by
Jonathan Chinn, Produced by
Diane Becker, Producer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Competition Program

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix
Nicole Byer, Host

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Bobby Berk, Host
Karamo Brown, Host
Tan France, Host
Antoni Porowski, Host
Jonathan Van Ness, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder
RuPaul, Host

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
Mark Cuban, Host
Barbara Corcoran, Host
Lori Greiner, Host
Robert Herjavec, Host
Daymond John, Host
Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Padma Lakshmi, Host
Tom Colicchio, Co-Host
Gail Simmons, Co-Host

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series Or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • Zero Point Zero Production and Worldwide Pants for Netflix
Tom Keaney, Executive Producer
Mary Barclay, Executive Producer
Chris Cechin-De La Rosa, Executive Producer
Alexandra Lowry, Executive Producer
Helen Cho, Producer
Michael Steed, Producer

Oprah With Meghan And Harry: A CBS Primetime Special • CBS • Harpo Productions
Tara Montgomery, Executive Producer
Terry Wood, Executive Producer
Brian Piotrowicz, Co-Executive Producer
Brad Pavone, Co-Executive Producer
Corinne Gilliard, Senior Producer
Amanda Cash, Senior Producer
Colleen Dunnegan, Senior Producer

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer/Host
Adam Hawkins, Executive Producer
Eve Kay, Executive Producer
Amy Entelis, Executive Producer
Lyle Gamm, Executive Producer
Jon Adler, Supervising Producer
Molly Harrington, Supervising Producer

United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, Zero Point Zero Production
W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer/Host
Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
Morgan Fallon, Executive Producer
Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
Raza Naqvi, Producer
Jane Jo, Producer
Dwayne Kennedy, Supervising Producer

Vice • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents and Vice Media
Beverly Chase, Executive Producer
Subrata De, Executive Producer
Craig Thomson, Co-Executive Producer
Robert Booth, Supervising Producer
Paula Salhany, Supervising Producer
Greg Wright, Supervising Producer
Amanda Pisetzner, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Individual Achievement In Animation (Juried)

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • “Plague of Madness”• Cartoon Network/Adult Swim
David Krentz, Storyboard Artist

Love, Death + Robots • “Ice” • Netflix
Robert Valley, Production Designer

Love, Death + Robots • “Ice” • Netflix
Patricio Betteo, Background Artist

Love, Death + Robots • “All Through the House” • Netflix
Daniel Gill, Stop Motion Animator

Love, Death + Robots • “Automated Customer Service • Netflix
Laurent Nicolas, Character Designer

The Simpsons • “Wad Goals” • Fox
Nik Ranieri, Lead Character Layout Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 4 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Michael Abels, Composer

American Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir • PBS • A Production of KPJR Films, LLC in association with American Masters Pictures
Kathryn Bostic, Composer

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix 
Steven Price, Composer

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Mark Crawford, Composer

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY • BLACKFIN in association with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
Branford Marsalis, Composer

Outstanding Narrator

Lincoln: Divided We Stand • The Dogs Of War • CNN • CNN Original Series, Glass Entertainment Group
Sterling K. Brown, Narrator

Mythic Quest • Everlight • Apple TV+ • Apple / Lionsgate / 3 Arts Entertainment / Ubisoft
Anthony Hopkins, Narrator

A Perfect Planet • Volcano • discovery+ • A Silverback Films Production for BBC and Discovery Co-Produced with Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, China Media Group CCTV9 and France Televisions
David Attenborough, Narrator

Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+
Sigourney Weaver, Narrator

The Year Earth Changed • Apple TV+ • BBC Studios Natural History Unit in association with Apple
David Attenborough, Narrator

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production Mikaela Shwer, Editor
Parker Laramie, Editor
Sara Newens, Editor

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Derek Boonstra, Editor
Robert A. Martinez, Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Greg Finton, ACE, Editor
Lindsay Utz, ACE, Editor
Azin Samari, Additional Editor

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Martin Elsbury, Editor
Charles Dyer, Additional Editor

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right
Geoff O’Brien, Editor
Pierre Takal, Editor

Q: Into The Storm • The Storm • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Hyrax Films and Hyperobject Industries
Tom Patterson, Lead Editor
David Tillman, Editor
Cullen Hoback, Editor
Ted Woerner, Editor
Evan Wise, Editor

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Davis Coombe, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Eric Beetner, Editor
Michael Bolanowski, Editor
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Christina Fontana, Editor
Jay Gammill, Editor
Katherine Griffin, Editor
Jason Groothuis, Editor
Darrick Lazo, Editor
Ryan Leamy, Editor
Joshua Lowry, Editor
Gary Pennington, Editor
Jason Pedroza, Editor

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Kris Byrnes, Lead Editor
Susan Maridueña Barrett, Editor
Nathan Ochiltree, Editor
Tony Zajkowski, Editor
Carlos J. Gamarra, Editor
Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations • VH1 • World of Wonder
Jamie Martin, Lead Editor
Paul Cross, Editor
Ryan Mallick, Editor
Michael Roha, Editor

Top Chef • Restaurant Wars • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor
Mike Abitz, Editor
Ericka Concha, Editor
Tim Daniel, Editor
George Dybas, Editor
Eric Lambert, Editor
Matt Reynolds, Editor
Daniel Ruiz, Editor
Dan Williams, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
John M. Larson, ACE, Supervising Editor
Robert Michael Malachowski Jr., ACE, Supervising Editor
Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor
Matt Antell, Editor
John Baldino, Editor
Sommer Basinger, Editor
Matthew Blair, Editor
Melissa Silva Borden, Editor
William Fabian Castro, Editor
Andrew Ciancia, Editor
Nick Don Vito, Editor
Alyssa Dressman Lehner, Editor
Glen Ebesu, Editor
Noel A. Guerra, Editor
John Homesley, Editor
Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor
Charles A. Kramer, Editor
Terri Maloney, Editor
James J. Munoz, Editor
Andy Perez, Editor
Robby Thompson, Editor
Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Below Deck • Steamy Vibes • Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Garrett Hohendorf, Supervising Editor
Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor
Michael Sparks, Lead Editor
Josh Franco, Editor
Allison Anastasio, Editor
Drew Whitaker, Editor
Kimberly Fennik, Editor
Lane Gillis, Editor
Tom McCudden, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor
Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor
Joe Mikan, ACE, Editor
Art O’Leary, Editor
Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Editor
Ben Bulatao, ACE, Additional Editor
Alexandra Moore, ACE, Additional Editor
Nico Natale, Additional Editor
Alberto Perez, Additional Editor
Chris Courtner, Additional Editor

Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Tony Diaz, Editor
Matt Edwards, Additional Editor
Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor
Eric Michael Schrader, Additional Editor
Michael Swingler, Additional Editor

Naked And Afraid • Sand Trapped • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
Eric Goldfarb, Editor
Morgen Stary, Editor
Todd Beabout, Editor
PJ Wolff, Editor
Igor Borovac, Editor
Felise Epstein, Editor
Michael Russell, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • The Bag Ball • VH1 • World of Wonder
Kellen Cruden, Editor
Yali Sharon, Editor
Shayna Casey, Editor

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Love, Death + Robots • Ice • Netflix • Blur Studio for Netflix
David Fincher, Executive Producer
Tim Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Miller, Executive Producer
Joshua Donen, Executive Producer
Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer
Cara Speller, Executive Producer/Produced by
Victoria Howard, Supervising Producer
Philip Gelatt, Teleplay by
Robert Valley, Directed by
Jennifer Yuh Nelson, Supervising Director

Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap • Disney+ • A Gracie Films Production in association with 20th Television Animation
James L. Brooks, Produced by
Matt Groening, Produced by
Matt Selman, Produced by
Richard Sakai, Produced by
Denise Sirkot, Produced by
Richard Raynis, Produced by
Tom Klein, Animation Producer
Joel H. Cohen, Written by
Al Jean, Written by
Michael Price, Written by
David Silverman, Directed by
Acacia Caputo, Animation Timer
K.C. Johnson, Animation Timer
Mike Frank Polcino, Animation Timer

Once Upon A Snowman • Disney+ • Walt Disney Animation Studios
Jennifer Lee, Executive Producer
Nicole P. Hearon, Produced by
Peter Del Vecho, Produced by
Dan Abraham, Written by/Directed by
Trent Correy, Written by/Directed by

Robot Chicken • Endgame • Adult Swim • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production with Williams Street and Sony Pictures Television
Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by
Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by
John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer
Eric Towner, Executive Producer
Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer
Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
Tom Sheppard, Co-Executive Producer/Written by/Directed by
Whitney Loveall, Produced by
Ollie Green, Producer
Mike Fasolo, Written by
Jared Gruszecki, Written by
Harmony McElligott, Written by
Michael Poisson, Written by
Ellory Smith, Written by
Alex Kamer, Animation Director

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: Pandemic Video Diaries: Vaxxed And Waxxed • TBS • A Full Frontal Digital production in association with TBS
Samantha Bee, Host/Executive Producer
Allana Harkin, Co-Executive Producer
Elisa Kreisinger, Supervising Producer
Caroline Dunphy, Producer
Anthony Zaccone, Producer

Inside Pixar • Disney+ • Pixar Animation Studios
Jennifer Zaccaro, Producer

Pose: Identity, Family, Community • FX Networks • More Media
Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer
Tanase Popa, Executive Producer
Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer
Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer
Sally Daws, Executive Producer
Iaian Smallwood, Executive Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP
Casey Kriley, Executive Producer
Jo Sharon, Executive Producer
Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer
Brendan Daw, Co-Executive Producer
Wade Sheeler, Co-Executive Producer
Hillary Olsen, Co-Executive Producer

Uncomfortable Conversations With A Black Man • YouTube • An Emmanuel Acho Production
Emmanuel Acho, Executive Producer
Morolake Akinosun, Producer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 2 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Dane A. Davis, Co-Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Stephanie Flack, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Michaels, Dialogue Editor
Ezra Dweck, Sound Effects Editor
Ellen Segal, Music Editor

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Jonathan Greber, Sound Supervisor
Pascal Garneau, Sound Effects Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Richard E. Yawn, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
Rob Getty, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
Steven Avila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
Michael Brake, Music Editor
Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Tim Owens, Sound Supervisor
Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor
Tom Mercer, Foley Editor
Gareth Cousins, Music Editor
Paul Ackerman, Foley Artist

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Richard Gould, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
James Spencer, Dialogue Editor
Andrea Gard, Foley Artist

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY • BLACKFIN in association with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
John Moros, Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Or Reality Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Gary A. Rizzo, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jeff King, Re-Recording Mixer
John Rampey, Production Mixer

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Elmo Ponsdomenech, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
Jason “Frenchie” Gaya, Re-Recording Mixer
Aron Forbes, Music Mixer
Jae Kim, Production Mixer

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix
Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic
Tony Crowe, Re-Recording Mixer

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Naples And The Amalfi Coast • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Tom O’Pray, Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Gibbions, Production Mixer

Tina • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production
Lawrence Everson, Re-Recording Mixer
Phil McGowan, CAS, Scoring Mixer

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • GBH
Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer
Adam Monahan, Producer
Sam Farrell, Senior Producer
Sarah K. Elliott, Senior Producer

Property Brothers: Forever Home • HGTV • Scott Brothers Entertainment
Drew Scott, Executive Producer
Jonathan Silver Scott, Executive Producer
Bree Tiffin, Executive Producer
Josie Crimi, Executive Producer
Jane Van Deuren, Executive Producer
Katherine Buck, Executive Producer
Kim Bondi, Executive Producer
Sarrah Sayami, Series Producer

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
David Collins, Executive Producer
Michael Williams, Executive Producer
Rob Eric, Executive Producer
Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer
Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
Rachelle Mendez, Executive Producer
Mark Bracero, Executive Producer
Adam Sher, Executive Producer
David George, Executive Producer
David Eilenberg, Executive Producer
Bernard Parham Jr., Producer

Running Wild With Bear Grylls • National Geographic • Electus, LLC for National Geographic
Bear Grylls, Executive Producer
Delbert Shoopman, Executive Producer
Ben Silverman, Executive Producer
Howard T. Owens, Executive Producer
Rob Buchta, Executive Producer
Drew Buckley, Executive Producer
Chris Grant, Executive Producer
Liz Schulze, Executive Producer
Bengt Anderson, Executive Producer
Ben Simms, Co-Executive Producer
Mark Stelljes, Co-Executive Producer
Isabel San Vargas, Produced by

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer
Clay Newbill, Executive Producer
Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
Max Swedlow, Executive Producer
Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
Mark Cuban, Executive Producer
Lori Greiner, Executive Producer
Kevin O’Leary, Executive Producer
Barbara Corcoran, Executive Producer
Daymond John, Executive Producer
Robert Herjavec, Executive Producer
Brandon Wallace, Executive Producer
Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer
Sami Aziz, Supervising Producer
Laura Roush, Senior Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Becoming • Disney+ • SpringHill Entertainment, Spoke Studios and ITV America
LeBron James, Executive Producer
Maverick Carter, Executive Producer
Jamal Henderson, Executive Producer
Philip Byron, Executive Producer
Joe Weinstock, Executive Producer
Will Nothacker, Executive Producer
Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer
Rebecca Bruno, Executive Producer
Connor Schell, Executive Producer
Bill Simmons, Executive Producer
Libby Geist, Executive Producer
Erin Leyden, Executive Producer
Gentry Kirby, Executive Producer
Dahlia Damaghi, Co-Executive Producer

Below Deck • Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment
Courtland Cox, Executive Producer
Lauren Simms, Executive Producer
Mark Cronin, Executive Producer
Cristina Lopez, Co-Executive Producer
Tania Hamidi, Co-Executive Producer
Rebecca Taylor Henning, Co-Executive Producer
Jessica O’Byrne, Supervising Producer
Ryan Veerkamp, Supervising Producer
Jackie Robbins, Supervising Producer
Steve Hernandez, Supervising Producer
Frank Crane, Senior Producer

Indian Matchmaking • Netflix • Netflix
Eli Holzman, Executive Producer
Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
J.C. Begley, Executive Producer
Smriti Mundhra, Executive Producer
Hoo In Kim, Supervising Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • VH1 • World of Wonder
Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer
Randy Barbato, Executive Producer
Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
San Heng, Executive Producer
Mandy Salangsang, Executive Producer
Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer
Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer
Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer
Jen Passovoy, Supervising Producer

Selling Sunset • Netflix • Done and Done Productions
Adam DiVello, Executive Producer
Kristofer Linquist, Executive Producer
Kimberly Goodman, Executive Producer
Skyler Wakil, Co-Executive Producer
Sundee Manusakis, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

All In: The Fight For Democracy • Prime Video • Story Syndicate, Amazon Studios
Jack Youngelson, Written by

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Kirby Dick, Written by
Amy Ziering, Written by
Mikaela Shwer, Written by
Parker Laramie, Written by

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs
Mark Monroe, Written by

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix
Vickie Curtis, Written by
Davis Coombe, Written by
Jeff Orlowski, Written by

Tulsa Burning: The 1921 Race Massacre • HISTORY • BLACKFIN in association with Firelight Films and WhyNot Media for The HISTORY Channel
Maia Harris, Written by
Marco Williams, Written by

NIGHT TWO, PART TWO: SUNDAY SEPT. 12

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Bonding • Netflix • Netflix
Brendan Scannell as Pete Devon

Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
Kevin Hart as Kevin Hart

Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
John Travolta as Ron Wilcox

Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
John Lutz as Gilbert Pewntz

Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions (WINNER)
J.B. Smoove as Chief Billy Bills

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Die Hart • Quibi • LOL Studios
Nathalie Emmanuel as Jordan King

Keke Palmer’s Turnt Up With The Taylors • Facebook Watch • Kids at Play
Keke Palmer as Barbie / Gammy Tay / Lil Thad / Miranda / Rick (WINNER)

Mapleworth Murders • Quibi • Universal Television in association with Broadway Video and Sethmaker Shoemeyers Productions
Paula Pell as Mrs. Abigail Mapleworth

Reno 911! • Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting production in association with Central Productions, LLC
Kerri Kenney-Silver as Deputy Trudy Wiegel

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting by
Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting by
John Papsidera, CSA, Original Casting by

Hacks • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by
Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

The Kominsky Method • Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Nikki Valko, CSA, Casting by
Ken Miller, CSA, Casting by
Tara Treacy, CSA, Casting by

Pen15 • Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics
Melissa DeLizia, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Theo Park, Casting by (WINNER)

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kelly Valentine Hendry, CDG, CSA, Casting by

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix (WINNER)
Robert Sterne, Casting by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by
Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
Robin D. Cook, CSA, Location Casting

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Kim Taylor-Coleman, CSA, Casting by
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited or Anthology Series Or Movie

I May Destroy You • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA
Julie Harkin, CDG, Casting by

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem Pictures, and Zobot Projects
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting
Jason Loftus, CSA, Location Casting

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Ellen Lewis, Casting by
Kate Sprance, Casting by
Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by
Tina Gerussi, Location Casting
Anna-Lena Slater, Location Casting
Tatjana Moutchnik, Location Casting
Stephanie Maile, Location Casting

The Underground Railroad • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Francine Maisler, CSA, Casting by
Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by
Jason B. Stamey, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square • Routines: Christmas Is The Time / Dance Studio / High School Dance/ Christmas On The Square Finale • Netflix • Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television for Netflix
Debbie Allen, Choreographer (WINNER)

Genius: Aretha • Routines: Jump / Satisfaction / See Saw • National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production
Dondraico Johnson, Choreographer

Lucifer • Routines: Another One Bites The Dust / Hell / Bad To The Bone • Netflix • A Warner Bros. Television Production for Netflix
Brooke Lipton, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Black Man In A White World / Tightrope • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer
Luther Brown, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Hello Dolly / Starships / Let’s Get Loud • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Christmas In Rockefeller Center • Routine: Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home) • NBC • Brad Lachman Productions
Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Argentine Tango – Toxic / Freestyle – Sparkling Diamonds • ABC • BBC Studios
Artem Chigvintsev, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Paso Doble – Uccen / Tap Dance – Let’s Fall In Love For The Night • ABC • BBC Studios
Derek Hough, Choreographer (WINNER)

The Disney Holiday Singalong • Routine: Jingle Bells • ABC • Done+Dusted
Derek Hough, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 • Routine: Garden Scene • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Parris Goebel, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Come Thru / Superbad, Superslick / Bohemian Rhapsody • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance
Marie Haince Lebel, Choreographer

Outstanding Commercial

Airpods Pro — Jump – Apple AirPods
TBWAMedia Arts Lab, Ad Agency
Imperial Woodpecker, Production Company

Alexa’s Body – Amazon Alexa
Lucky Generals, Ad Agency
Hungry Man, Production Company

Better | Mamba Forever – Nike
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

It Already Does That – Apple Watch Series 6
Apple, Ad Agency
MJZ, Production Company

You Can’t Stop Us – Nike (WINNER)
Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency
Pulse, Production Company

You Love Me – Beats by Dre
Translation, LLC, Ad Agency
PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
Christopher Werner, Directed by
Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1085a • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods • CBS • CBS Studios
Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Real Time With Bill Maher • Episode 1835 • HBO • HBO in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television
Paul G. Casey, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Don Roy King, Directed by (WINNER)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Bo Burnham, Directed by

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Spike Lee, Directed by

8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions
Julia Reichert, Directed by
Steven Bognar, Directed by
Dave Chappelle, Directed by

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
Ben Winston, Directed by

A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote • HBO Max • HBO Max and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Casey Patterson Entertainment, Shoe Money Productions and Warner Horizon
Thomas Schlamme, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

The Kominsky Method • Chapter 20. The Round Toes, Of The High Shoes • Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Morgan Freeman as Morgan Freeman

Saturday Night Live • Host: Daniel Kaluuya • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Daniel Kaluuya as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Alec Baldwin as President Donald Trump

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dave Chappelle as Host (WINNER)

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dan Levy • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Dan Levy as Host

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

The Crown • Gold Stick • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Charles Dance as Lord Mountbatten

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • New World Order • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Don Cheadle as Colonel James Rhodes / War Machine

Lovecraft Country • Whitey’s On The Moon • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Courtney B. Vance as George Freeman (WINNER)

The Mandalorian • Chapter 12: The Siege • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Carl Weathers as Greef Karga

The Mandalorian • Chapter 9: The Marshal • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Timothy Olyphant as Cobb Vanth

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • But The Tilapias Are Fine Though, Right? • HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Yvette Nicole Brown as Judge Harper

A Black Lady Sketch Show • My Booty Look Juicy, Don’t It? • HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.
Issa Rae as Jess

Hacks • I Think She Will • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment
Jane Adams as Nina Daniels

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Kristen Wiig as Host

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Maya Rudolph as Host (WINNER)

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Girls’ Night • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Bernadette Peters as Deb

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

The Crown • 48:1 • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Claire Foy as Queen Elizabeth II (WINNER)

The Handmaid’s Tale • Pigs • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
McKenna Grace as Esther Keyes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Testimony • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Alexis Bledel as Emily

Ratched • The Dance • Netflix • 20th Television for Netflix
Sophie Okonedo as Charlotte Wells

This Is Us • I’ve Got This • NBC • 20th Television
Phylicia Rashad as Carol “Mama C” Clarke

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • The Finals • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
William Gossett, Lighting Director
Matt Benson, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios
Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer
Joe Holdman, Lighting Director
Alexander Taylor, Lighting Director
Nathan Files, Lighting Director
Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

The Masked Singer • The Spicy 6 – The Competition Heats Up! • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment
Simon Miles, Lighting Designer
Cory Fournier, Lighting Director
Maurice Dupleasis, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Adele • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director
Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director
William McGuinness, Lighting Director
Trevor Brown, Lighting Director
Tim Stasse, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer
Ronald Wirsgalla, Lighting Director
Andrew Munie, Lighting Director
Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director
Tiffany Spicer Keys, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule (WINNER)
Rob Sinclair, Lighting Designer
Brian Spett, Lighting Director

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Russell Fine, Lighting Director
Lynn Costa, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions
Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
William Gossett, Lighting Director
Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director
Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer
Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
Michael Berger, Lighting Director
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director
Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd • CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
Ben Green, Lighting Director
Jeff Nellis, Lighting Director
Mark Humphrey, Lighting Director
Eric Marchwinski, Lighting Director
Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director
Alen Sisul, Lighting Director

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited or Anthology Series, Movie, Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Fargo • East/West • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
Jeff Russo, Composer

Oslo • HBO • HBO Films in association with SRO productions, Marc Platt Productions, Bold Films, and Dreamworks Pictures
Jeff Russo, Composer
Zoë Keating, Composer

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Carlos Rafael Rivera, Composer

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 2: South Carolina • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios
Nicholas Britell, Composer

WandaVision • Previously On • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Christophe Beck, Composer

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kris Bowers, Composer

The Crown • The Balmoral Test • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Martin Phipps, Composer

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures
Adam Taylor, Composer

Lovecraft Country • Rewind 1921 • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Laura Karpman, Composer
Raphael Saadiq, Composer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Ludwig Göransson, Composer

This Is Us • Birth Mother • NBC • 20th Television
Siddhartha Khosla, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media
Aron Forbes, Music Director

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Bo Burnham, Music Director

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special • Multiple Platforms • White Cherry Entertainment
Rickey Minor, Music Director

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Karl Mansfield, Music Director

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Goodbye • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Harvey Mason Jr., Music Director

Outstanding Music Supervision

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Alexandra Patsavas, Music Supervisor

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Sarah Bridge, Music Supervisor

Halston • The Party’s Over • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series
Amanda Krieg Thomas, Music Supervisor
Alexis Martin Woodall, Music Supervisor
Ryan Murphy, Music Supervisor

I May Destroy You • Ego Death • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA (WINNER)
Ciara Elwis, Music Supervisor
Matt Biffa, Music Supervisor

Lovecraft Country • Strange Case • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Liza Richardson, Music Supervisor

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment • Netflix • Netflix
Randall Poster, Music Supervisor

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Dave Jordan, Music Supervisor
Shannon Murphy, Music Supervisor

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Allen v. Farrow • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production
Michael Abels, Composer

Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia
Kris Bowers, Composer
Michael Dean Parsons, Composer

The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television
Blake Neely, Composer (WINNER)

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television
Marcus Mumford, Composer
Tom Howe, Composer

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Composer
Robert Lopez, Composer

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Bo Burnham: Inside • Song Title: Comedy • Netflix • Netflix
Bo Burnham, Music & Lyrics

The Boys • The Big Ride / Song Title: Never Truly Vanish • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Christopher Lennertz, Music & Lyrics
Michael Saltzman, Lyrics

The Queen’s Gambit • Adjournment / Song Title: I Can’t Remember Love • Netflix • Netflix
Anna Hauss, Music
Robert Wienröder, Music
William Horberg, Lyrics

Soundtrack Of Our Lives • Song Title: The End Titles • YouTube • Richard Kraft Productions
Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics

WandaVision • Breaking The Fourth Wall / Song Title: Agatha All Along • Disney+ • Marvel Studios (WINNER)
Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Music & Lyrics
Robert Lopez, Music & Lyrics

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Zoey’s Extraordinary Birthday / Song Title: Crimson Love • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment
Harvey Mason Jr., Music
Andrew Hey, Music
Austin Winsberg, Lyrics
Lindsey Rosin, Lyrics

Outstanding Short Form Comedy, Drama or Variety Series

Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple TV • CBS Studios in association with Fulwell 73 Productions (WINNER)
Ben Winston, Executive Producer
James Corden, Executive Producer
Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer
David Young, Co-Executive Producer
Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
Diana Miller, Producer

Late Night With Seth Meyers: CORRECTIONS • YouTube • Universal Television and Broadway Video
Seth Meyers, Host
Mike Shoemaker, Produced by

The Randy Rainbow Show • YouTube • 4 Irene Productions Inc.
Randy Rainbow, Executive Producer/Performer
John Retsios, Producer
Jeff Romley, Producer
Victoria Varela, Producer

Reno 911! • Quibi • High Sierra Carpeting in association with Central Productions, LLC
Thomas Lennon, Executive Producer
Robert Ben Garant, Executive Producer
Kerri Kenney-Silver, Executive Producer
John Landgraf, Executive Producer
Peter Principato, Executive Producer
David Lincoln, Producer

Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News • Paramount+ • CBS Studios, Late Night Cartoons
Stephen T. Colbert, Executive Producer
Chris Licht, Executive Producer
RJ Fried, Executive Producer
Tim Luecke, Executive Producer
Zach Smilovitz, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Leech, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In a Season or a Movie

The Boys • Prime Video • Sony Pictures Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios
Stephan Fleet, VFX Supervisor
Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer
Kat Greene, VFX Coordinator
Rian McNamara, On Set VFX Coordinator
Tony Kenny, SPFX Coordinator
Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor (ILM)
Julian Hutchens, VFX Supervisor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Anthony Paterson, VFX Supervisor (Rocket Science VFX)
Keith Sellers, VFX Supervisor (Soho VFX)

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Eric Leven, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike May, Visual Effects Producer
John Haley, Additional VFX Supervisor
Daniel Mellitz, Additional VFX Supervisor
Chris Waegner, VFX Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Charles Tait, VFX Supervisor (Weta Digital)
Sébastien Francoeur, VFX Supervisor (Rodeo)
Chris Morley, VFX Supervisor (Tippett Studio)
Mark LeDoux, Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes)

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Griffin-McLachlan, Visual Effects Producer
Francois Dumoulin, Rodeo Visual Effects Supervisor
Pietro Ponti, ILP Visual Effects Supervisor
Grant Walker, Framestore Visual Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm, Special Effects Supervisor
Robert C. Rhodes, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin McCalister, Visual Effects Production Manager
Paige Prokop, Visual Effects Coordinator

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Joe Bauer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Bluff, Visual Effects Supervisor
Abbigail Keller, Visual Effects Producer
Hal Hickel, Animation Supervisor
Roy K. Cancino, Special Effects Supervisor
John Knoll, ILM Visual Effects Supervisor
Enrico Damm, Environments Visual Effects Supervisor
John Rosengrant, Legacy Effects Supervisor
Joseph Kasparian, Hybride Visual Effects Supervisor

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Tara DeMarco, Visual Effects Supervisor
James Alexander, Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Eim, Additional VFX Supervisor
Sandra Balej, Additional VFX Supervisor
David Allen, Additional VFX Supervisor
Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor (Digital Domain)
Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor (ILM)
Julien Hery, VFX Supervisor (Rodeo)
Ryan Freer, VFX Supervisor (MARZ)

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Single Episode

The Crown • Gold Stick • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Ben Turner, Overall VFX Supervisor
Reece Ewing, Overall VFX Producer
Andrew Scrase, VFX Supervisor
Standish Millennas, VFX Producer
Oliver Bersey, Compositing Supervisor
Jonathan Wood, VFX Supervisor
David Fleet, VFX Supervisor
Joe Cork, VFX Supervisor
Garrett Honn, VFX Supervisor

The Nevers • Ignition • HBO • HBO in association with Mutant Enemy
Johnny Han, VFX Supervisor
Jack Geist, VFX Producer
Justin Mitchell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominique Vidal, Visual Effects Supervisor
Emanuel Fuchs, Opium Warehouse Sequence Supervisor
Gaia Bussolati, Environment Supervisor
Alexandre Prod’homme, VFX Artist
Takashi Takeoka, VFX Artist
Mike Dawson, SFX Supervisor

Star Trek: Discovery • Su’kal • Paramount+ • CBS Studios in association with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Entertainment
Jason Michael Zimmerman, Supervising Producer/Lead VFX Supervisor (WINNER)
Ante Dekovic, VFX Supervisor
Aleksandra Kochoska, VFX Producer
Charles Collyer, Lead VFX Artist
Alexander Wood, On Set VFX Supervisor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen, VFX Supervisor Ghost VFX
Kristen Prahl, VFX Producer Ghost VFX
Toni Pykalaniemi, VFX Supervisor DNEG
Leslie Chung, VFX Supervisor Crafty Apes

The Umbrella Academy • 743 • Netflix • UCP for Netflix
Everett Burrell, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Phillip Hoffman, Visual Effects Producer
Jesse Kawzenuk, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Stack, Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Vertigan, Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurent Spillemaecker, Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White, Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Freer, Visual Effects Supervisor

Vikings • The Signal • Prime Video • TM Productions and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
Leann Harvey, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
Becca Donohoe, Visual Effects Producer
Tom Morrison, CG Supervisor
Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor
Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter
Kieran McKay, Lead Animator
Warren Lawtey, FX Lead

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Doom Patrol • HBO Max • Berlanti Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
Thom Williams, Stunt Coordinator

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
Hank Amos, Stunt Coordinator
Dave Macomber, Stunt Coordinator

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Ryan Watson, Stunt Coordinator

S.W.A.T. • CBS • Sony Pictures Television and CBS Television Studios
Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator
Charlie Brewer, Stunt Coordinator

Warrior • HBO Max • Cinemax in association with Tropper Ink Productions, Perfect Storm and Bruce Lee Entertainment
Brett Chan, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Stunt Performance

Cobra Kai • December 19 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Jahnel Curfman, Stunt Performer
Julia Maggio, Stunt Performer
John Cihangir, Stunt Performer
Marc Canonizado, Stunt Performer

The Falcon And The Winter Soldier • Truth • Disney+ • Marvel Studios
John Nania, Stunt Performer
Aaron Toney, Stunt Performer
Justin Eaton, Stunt Performer

Gangs Of London • Episode 2 • AMC+ • Pulse Films in association with SISTER
Mens-Sana Tamakloe, Stunt Performer

Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard, Stunt Performer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd. (WINNER)
Lateef Crowder, Stunt Performer

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

America’s Got Talent • Episode 1523 • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
Brian Reason, Camera
Ron Lehman, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Adam Margolis, Camera
Dave Levisohn, Camera
John Gardner, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
Kary D’Alessandro, Camera
Helena Jackson, Camera
Hector Ramirez, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live – Sacha Baron Cohen, Wesley Snipes, And Music From Charlotte Lawrence • ABC • ABC Signature in association with Kimmelot
Ervin D. Hurd Jr., Technical Director
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
Steve Garrett, Camera
Bernd Reinhardt, Camera
Kris Wilson, Camera
Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (WINNER)
Russell Swanson, Camera
John Schwartz, Camera
Scott Buckler, Camera
Michael Carmine, Camera
Matthew Fleischmann, Camera
Jon Graham, Camera
Dexter Kennedy, Camera
Maxwell Tubman, Camera
Michael Isler, Camera
Grgo Sevo, Camera

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dan Levy • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
Steven Cimino, Technical Director
John Pinto, Camera
Paul Cangialosi, Camera
Joe DeBonis, Camera
Dave Driscoll, Camera
Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
Franco Coello, Camera
Frank Grisanti, Video Control
Roberto Lopez, Video Control

The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.
Allan Wells, Technical Director
Mano Bonilla III, Camera
Martin J. Brown Jr., Camera
Robert Burnette, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Guido Frenzel, Camera
Alex Hernandez, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Scott Hylton, Camera
Kathrine Iacofano, Camera
Scott Kaye, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Ray Reynolds, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Steve Simmons, Camera
Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Special

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule
Ellen Kuras, Camera
Gregor Tavenner, Camera
Peter Agliata, Camera
Charles Libin, Camera
Declan Quinn, Camera
Sam Levy, Camera
David Waterston, Camera
Tim Ives, Camera
Kerwin DeVonish, Camera
Yousheng Tang, Camera

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
David Eastwood, Camera
Sean Flannery, Camera
Marc Hunter, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Keyan Safyari, Camera
Dylan Sanford, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Terrance Ho, Video Control

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore and RadicalMedia (WINNER)
Pat Capone, Camera
Jack Donnelly, Camera
Dave Knox, Camera
Bruce MacCallum, Camera
Bill Winters, Camera
Maceo Bishop, Camera
Abby Levine, Video Control
Joe Belack, Video Control

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Iqbal Hans, Technical Director
John Pritchett, Technical Director
Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director
Devin Atwood, Camera
Danny Bonilla, Camera
Mano Bonilla, Camera
David Carline, Camera
Keith Dicker, Camera
David Eastwood, Camera
Suzanne Ebner, Camera
Freddy Fredericks, Camera
Garrett Hurt, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Steve Martyniuk, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Rob Palmer, Camera
David Plakos, Camera
George Prince, Camera
Dan Webb, Camera
Easter Xua, Camera
Brad Zerbst, Camera
Guy Jones, Video Control
Kevin Faust, Video Control
Terrence Ho, Video Control
John Palacio Jr., Video Control

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd • CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Rod Wardell, Technical Director
Eric Becker, Technical Director
Robert Del Russo, Camera
Kevin French, Camera
Shaun Harkins, Camera
Jay Kulick, Camera
Jeff Latonero, Camera
Tore Livia, Camera
Allen Merriweather, Camera
Jofre Rosero, Camera
Mike Harvath, Camera
David Geller, Camera
Don Miller, Camera
Keith Rees, Camera
Timmy Mueller, Camera
Jeff Gentile, Camera
Jon Mantak, Camera
Carmen Long, Camera
Frank Lombardo, Camera
Steve Webster, Camera
Stephen Wharton, Camera
Ed Martino, Camera
Rian Weigart, Camera
JD Curl, Camera
Christian Pantuosco, Camera
Andrew Lawing, Camera
Joe Ward, Camera
John “JM” Hurley, Video Control
Ian Fleisher, Video Control
Emelie Scaminaci, Video Control

Outstanding Television Movie

Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square • Netflix • Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television for Netflix (WINNER)
Dolly Parton, Executive Producer
Maria S. Schlatter, Executive Producer
Debbie Allen, Executive Producer
Sam Haskell, Executive Producer
Joe Lazarov, Co-Executive Producer
Hudson Hickman, Co-Executive Producer

Oslo • HBO • HBO Films in association with SRO productions, Marc Platt Productions, Bold Films, and Dreamworks Pictures
Marc Platt, Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg, Executive Producer
Kristie Macosko Krieger, Executive Producer
David Litvak, Executive Producer
Jared LeBoff, Executive Producer
Adam Siegel, Executive Producer
Cambra Overend, Executive Producer
Bartlett Sher, Executive Producer
J.T. Rogers, Executive Producer
Holly Bario, Co-Executive Producer
Matthew Stillman, Co-Executive Producer
David Minkowski, Co-Executive Producer
Gary Michael Walters, Producer
Michel Litvak, Producer
Svetlana Metkina, Producer
Mark Taylor, Produced by

Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia • Lifetime • Rock’n Robin Productions and Lincoln Square Productions for Lifetime
Robin Roberts, Executive Producer
Linda Berman, Executive Producer
Sebastian Dungan, Executive Producer
Mekita Faiye, Executive Producer
Danielle Brooks, Co-Executive Producer
Kenny Leon, Co-Executive Producer
Charles Cooper, Producer
Allen Lewis, Producer
Moshe Bardach, Produced by

Sylvie’s Love • Prime Video • Iam21, Seven Letter Word Films and Amazon Studios
Tessa Thompson, Executive Producer
Bobbi Sue Luther, Executive Producer
Akbar Gbajabiamila, Executive Producer
Matt Rachamkin, Executive Producer
Arinze Okwuadigbo, Co-Executive Producer
Obinna Okwuadigbo, Co-Executive Producer
Jay Gaines, Co-Executive Producer
Carl Daryl Washington, Co-Executive Producer
Nnamdi Asomugha, Produced by
Gabrielle Glore, Produced by
Jonathan T. Baker, Produced by
Eugene Ashe, Produced by
Matthew Thurm, Produced by

Uncle Frank • Prime Video • Miramax and Amazon Studios
Bob Osher, Executive Producer
Andrew Golov, Executive Producer
Christopher Tricarico, Executive Producer
Josh Peters, Executive Producer
Isaac Ericson, Executive Producer
Bill Block, Produced by
Michael Costigan, Produced by
Jay Van Hoy, Produced by
Stephanie Meurer, Produced by
Peter Macdissi, Produced by
Alan Ball, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix (WINNER)
Bo Burnham, Written by

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers The Pulse – Into The MAGAverse • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC
Jordan Klepper, Written by
Ian Berger, Written by
Zhubin Parang, Written by
Devin Delliquanti, Written by

8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions
Dave Chappelle, Written by

John Lewis: Celebrating A Hero • CBS • Jesse Collins Entertainment
Mitchell Marchand, Written by

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents a CBS Studios Production
Ariel Dumas, Written by
Jay Katsir, Written by
Stephen T. Colbert, Written by
Delmonte Bent, Written by
Michael Brumm, Written by
River Clegg, Written by
Aaron Cohen, Written by
Nicole Conlan, Written by
Paul Dinello, Written by
Glenn Eichler, Written by
Django Gold, Written by
Gabe Gronli, Written by
Barry Julien, Written by
Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by
Eliana Kwartler, Written by
Matt Lappin, Written by
Felipe Torres Medina, Written by
Opus Moreschi, Written by
Asher Perlman, Written by
Tom Purcell, Written by
Kate Sidley, Written by
Brian Stack, Written by
John Thibodeaux, Written by
Steve Waltien, Written by

Ariana Brockington contributed to this report.

Read More

Written by 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *