The 2021 Le Mans 24 Hours entry list in full

Hypercar – 5 cars

7 Toyota Gazoo RacingToyota GR010 Hybrid

 Mike Conway

 Kamui Kobayashi

 Jose Maria Lopez

8 Toyota Gazoo RacingToyota GR010 Hybrid

 Sebastien Buemi
 Kazuki Nakajima

 Brendon Hartley

36 Alpine Elf MatmutAlpine A480-Gibson

 Andre Negrao

 Nicolas Lapierre

 Matthieu Vaxiviere

708 Glickenhaus RacingGlickenhaus 007 LMH

 Pipo Derani

 Franck Mailleux

 Olivier Pla

709 Glickenhaus RacingGlickenhaus 007 LMH

 Ryan Briscoe

 Richard Westbrook

 Romain Dumas

LMP2 – 25 cars

1 Richard Mille Racing Oreca 07-Gibson

Germany Sophia Floersch

Colombia Tatiana Calderon

 Beitske Visser

17 IDEC SportOreca 07-Gibson

 Kyle Tilley

 Dwight Merriman

 Ryan Dalziel

20 High Class Racing
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Dennis Andersen

 Ricky Taylor

 Marco Sorensen

21 DragonSpeed
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Ben Hanley

 Henrik Hedman

Colombia Juan Pablo Montoya

22 United AutosportsOreca 07-Gibson

 Phil Hanson

 Filipe Albuquerque

 Fabio Scherer

23 United Autosports Oreca 07-Gibson

 Paul di Resta

 Alex Lynn

 Wayne Boyd

24 PR1/Mathiasen MotorsportsOreca 07-Gibson

 Patrick Kelly

 Simon Trummer

 Gabriel Aubry

25 G-Drive RacingAurus 01-Gibson

 John Falb

 Roberto Merhi

 Rui Andrade

26 G-Drive RacingAurus 01-Gibson

 Roman Rusinov

 Franco Colapinto

 Nyck de Vries

28 JOTAOreca 07-Gibson

 Stoffel Vandoorne

Indonesia Sean Gelael

 Tom Blomqvist

29 Racing Team NederlandOreca 07-Gibson

 Giedo van der Garde

 Job van Uitert

 Frits van Eerd

30 Duqueine TeamOreca 07-Gibson

 Tristan Gommendy

 Memo Rojas

 Rene Binder

31 Team WRTOreca 07-Gibson

 Robin Frijns

 Charles Milesi

 Ferdinand Habsburg

32United AutosportsOreca 07-Gibson

 Nico Jamin

South Africa Jonathan Aberdein

Venezuela Manuel Maldonado

34Poland Inter Europol CompetitionOreca 07-Gibson

Poland Jakub Smiechowski

 Renger van der Zande

 Alex Brundle

38 JOTAOreca 07-Gibson

 Roberto Gonzalez

 Antonio Felix da Costa

 Anthony Davidson

39 GraffOreca 07-Gibson

 Vincent Capillaire

 Arnold Robin

 Maxime Robin

41 Team WRTOreca 07-Gibson

Poland Robert Kubica

 Louis Deletraz

 Yifei Ye

44Slovakia ARC BratislavaOreca 07-Gibson

Slovakia Miro Konopka

 Oliver Webb

Slovakia Matej Konopka

48 IDEC SportOreca 07-Gibson

 Paul Lafargue

 Paul-Loup Chatin

 Patrick Pilet

49 High Class RacingOreca 07-Gibson

 Anders Fjordbach
 Jan Magnussen
 Kevin Magnussen

65 Panis Racing
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Julien Canal

 Will Stevens

 James Allen

70 Realteam Racing
Oreca 07-Gibson

 Loic Duval

 Norman Nato

 Esteban Garcia

74India Racing Team India EurasiaLigier JS P217-Gibson

 James Winslow

 Tom Cloet

 John Corbett

82 Risi CompetizioneOreca 07-Gibson

 Ryan Cullen

 Oliver Jarvis

 Felipe Nasr

GTE Pro – 8 cars

51 AF CorseFerrari 488 GTE

 James Calado

 Alessandro Pier Guidi

 Come Ledogar

52 AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Daniel Serra

 Miguel Molina

 Davide Rigon

63 Corvette RacingCorvette C8.R

 Antonio Garcia

 Jordan Taylor

 Nicky Catsburg

64 Corvette RacingCorvette C8.R

 Nick Tandy

 Tommy Milner

 Alexander Sims

72Taiwan HubAuto RacingPorsche 911 RSR-19

 Dries Vanthoor

 Maxime Martin

 Alvaro Parente

79 WeatherTech Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Cooper MacNeil

 Laurens Vanthoor

 Earl Bamber

91Germany Porsche GT TeamPorsche 911 RSR-19

 Gianmaria Bruni

 Richard Lietz

 Frederic Makowiecki

92Germany Porsche GT TeamPorsche 911 RSR-19

 Neel Jani

 Kevin Estre

 Michael Christensen

GTE Am – 23 cars

18 Absolute RacingPorsche 911 RSR-19

Indonesia Andrew Haryanto

 Alessio Picariello

Germany Marco Seefried

33 TF SportAston Martin Vantage GTE

 Ben Keating

 Felipe Fraga

 Dylan Pereira

46Germany Team Project 1Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Dennis Olsen

 Anders Buchardt

 Maxwell Root

47 Cetilar RacingFerrari 488 GTE

 Roberto Lacorte

 Giorgio Sernagiotto

 Antonio Fuoco

54 AF CorseFerrari 488 GTE

 Giancarlo Fisichella

 Francesco Castellacci

 Thomas Flohr

55 Spirit of Race
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Duncan Cameron

 Matt Griffin

 Aaron Scott

56Germany Team Project 1Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Matteo Cairoli

 Egidio Perfetti

 Riccardo Pera

57 Kessel RacingFerrari 488 GTE

 Takeshi Kimura

 Mikkel Jensen

 Scott Andrews

60 Iron Lynx
Ferrari 488 GTE

 Claudio Schiavoni

 Paolo Ruberti

 Raffaele Giammaria

66 JMW MotorsportFerrari 488 GTE

 Thomas Neubauer

 Rodrigo Sales

 Robby Foley

69Germany Herberth MotorsportPorsche 911 RSR-19

Germany Robert Renauer

Germany Ralf Bohn

 Rolf Ineichen

71 Inception RacingFerrari 488 GTE

 Brendan Iribe

 Ollie Millroy

 Ben Barnicoat

77Germany Dempsey-Proton Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

Germany Christian Ried

 Jaxon Evans

 Matt Campbell

80 Iron LynxFerrari 488 GTE

 Callum Ilott

 Matteo Cressoni

 Rino Mastronardi

83 AF CorseFerrari 488 GTE

 Francois Perrodo

 Nicklas Nielsen

 Alessio Rovera

85 Iron LynxFerrari 488 GTE

 Rahel Frey

 Michelle Gatting

 Sarah Bovy

86 GR Racing
Porsche 911 RSR-19

 Michael Wainwright

 Ben Barker

 Tom Gamble

88Germany Dempsey-Proton RacingPorsche 911 RSR-19

 Julien Andlauer

 Dominique Bastien

Germany Lance David Arnold

95 TF SportAston Martin Vantage GTE

 John Hartshorne

 Ollie Hancock

 Ross Gunn

98 Northwest AMRAston Martin Vantage GTE

 Paul Dalla Lana

 Nicki Thiim

 Marcos Gomes

99Germany Proton CompetitionPorsche 911 RSR-19

 Pat Long

Germany Felipe Fernandez Laser

 Gianluca Giraudi

388Germany Rinaldi Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE

Germany Pierre Ehret

Germany Christian Hook

 Jeroen Bleekemolen

777 D’station Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE

 Satoshi Hoshino

 Tomonobu Fujii 

 Andrew Watson

Innovative car

84 Association SRT41Oreca 07-Gibson

 Takuma Aoki

 Nigel Bailly

 Francois Heriau

Read More

Written by 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *